artists in the gallery

Joe Adams, painting
Zoe Alexandra (Ellaville), metal work
Cindy Bastean, glasswork
Maryann Bates, photography
Chris Baumann (Woodstock), ceramics
Lauren Bausch (Warner Robins), ceramics & jewelry
Jorie Berman (Athens), ceramics
Ginger Birdsey (Atlanta), mixed media
Malena Bisanti-Wall (Marietta), ceramics
Jim Bodell (Macon), sculptor
Shelia Bradley (Bishop), ceramics
Dot Brown, pastels
Brenda Burkey, sculpture
Craig Burkhalter, mixed media
Pat Burns (Forsyth), paintings
Brenda Butler, ceramics
Jim Cable, paintings
Meg Campbell, ceramics
Anne Carr (Gray), paintings
Jim Carson (Saluda, NC), paintings
Janet Carter, knitwork
Jerry and Kathy Chappelle (Watkinsville), ceramics
Louie Cheek, artistic pens
Sharon Claybough (Lizella), mixed media
Triny Cline (Waleska), ceramics
Boyce Covert (Carrollton), ceramics
Cameron Covert (Carrollton), ceramics
Alicia Bailey David, glass work
Brooke Davis (Barnesville), jewelry
Kris Davis, pastels
Michael DeBerry (Tucker), ceramics
Mary Jordan-Dominick, fabric work
Maria Dondero (Athens), ceramics
Ben Dunn, paintings
Chi Ezekwueche, mixed media
Rheetah! Flanagan (Wrightsville), ceramics
Ken Folmar, wood turning
Marthalyn Fortson, paintings
Bridget Fox, ceramics
J Alan Gibson, paintings
Carter Gillies (Athens), ceramics
Michael Gillies (Perry), watercolor
Jen Graff (Athens), ceramics
Barry Gregg (Decatur), ceramics
Teresa Griffith, cards
Johannah Hall, paintings
Travis Hart, paintings
Jackie Hartley, paintings
Steven Hawks (Lumpkin), ceramics
Tonya Hedgeman (Woodstock), ceramics
Sheryl Holstein (Ellijay), ceramics
Joy Hulgan, prints
Jerry and Linda Hunter (Warner Robins), jewelry
Jackie Ivey-Weaver, paintings
Roger Jamison (Juliette), ceramics
Fred Kachelhofer (Forsyth), woodwork
Gene Kelly, paintings
Sooyeon Kim (Johns Creek), ceramics
Mark Knott, ceramics
Gilbert Lee, photography
Elaine Libbey, watercolor
Catharine Liles, paintings
Rena Powell MacQueen (Southport, NC), paintings
Bob Marable (High Shoals), ceramics
Yukiko Marable (High Shoals), ceramics
Virginia Maxfield, paintings
Mark and Coni Merritt, ceramics
David Morgan (Danielsville), ceramics
Peter Nishanian, mixed media
Doug Nurnberger, photography
Eric O’Dell, paintings
Jim Peckham (Athens), ceramics
Beverly Bowden Pickard (Saluda, NC), paintings
Carol King Pope, paintings
Audrey Raby, scarves
Anne Rafferty (Marietta), ceramics
Eddie Rainey (Milner), metalwork
Red Rainey, woodwork
Deanna Ranlett (East Point), ceramics
Joy Raynor (Bonaire), ceramics
Brenda Rehrig (Canton), ceramics
Lora Rust (Atlanta), ceramics
Yukiko Ryan, watercolor
Helen Rogers, ceramics and scultpure
Jim Sandefur (Lizella), ceramics
Carl Schuchmann, metalwork
Kenneth Shearer, mixed media
Nancy Shippen (Atlanta), paintings
Carolyn Simmons (Homer), ceramics
Eugenia Simmons, watercolor
John Skelton, ceramics
Jared Slack (Lynchburg, VA), paintings
Lynley Slack (Lynchburg, VA), jewelry
Daly Smith, paintings
DeWitt Smith (Watkinsville), ceramics
Gloria Smith, paintings
Linda Smith (Blowing Rock, NC), mixed media
Michele Smith (Doraville), ceramics
Monica Stevens-Kirby, paintings
Curtis Stewardson (Milledgeville), ceramics
Ernie Stofko-Dixon (Juliette), paintings
Wilfred Stroud, paintings
Jeff Surace (Marietta), paintings
Laura Dewberry Surace (Marietta), paintings
David Sutton, paintings
Fran Thomas (Savannah), paintings
Martha Adams Thompson, watercolor
Martha Tisdale, watercolor
Fred Tosh (Dawsonville), wood turning
Betty Treadwell, paintings
Judy Tucker, paintings
David Veal (Eatonton), photography
Marie Weaver (Atlanta), ceramics and printmaking
Charles Wells (Ellaville), glasswork
Shelby West (Adairsville), ceramics
Michael Williams, photography
Cheri Wranosky (Bogart), ceramics
Jerry Wray (Shreveport, LA), mixed media
Kathy Wright (Sarasota, FL), paintings
Crisha Yantis (Athens), ceramics
Don Yost (Juliette), woodwork
William Zachary, photography

Share:
  • Print
  • Digg
  • StumbleUpon
  • del.icio.us
  • Facebook
  • Yahoo! Buzz
  • Twitter
  • Google Bookmarks

Leave a Reply

*